Hendersonville Area Chapter Members 2021-2023

 

President

Leah Dupree Love

Vice President

Beth Copperidge

Recording Secretary:

Yolanda Mason Henderson

Assistant Recording Secretary:

Dawn Mason

 

Corresponding Secretary:

Airielle Vincent Taylor

Asst. Corresponding Secretary:

Tameka Winston

Treasurer:

Deborah K Williams

Financial Secretary:

Shantrelle Johnson

Asst. Financial Secretary:

Monique Lownes Gant

Parliamentarian:

Brittany Irby

Beverly Bass

Eunice Bell*

Jennifer Bell

Denise Bentley

Carol Boone*

Karen Briggs

Carol Brown

Michelle Gaskin Brown

Sharon Moore Caldwell

Mary Conner

Beth Copperidge

Brenda Corbin

April Curry

Karen Davis

Sonya Dobbs

Piper Douglas                         

Crystal Churchwell Evans     

Monique Gant

Angela Gaskin

Julie Gray

Yolanda Mason Henderson  

Brittany Irby

Shantrelle Johnson

Elana Reed Jones

Susan Short Jones

Stacey Garrett Koju

Cloretta Lampkin

Kristi Faulkner Lewis

Leah Dupree Love

Millicent Lownes-Jackson

Veronica Mallett

Veronica Marable-Johnson                        

Memorie White Johnson

Dawn Mason

Dolores Mathis*

Mercedes Maynor-Faulcon

Miranda McDonald

Rahwa Mehari

Jacqueline Mitchell*

Evelyn Nettles

Teresa Merriweather Orok

Ekemeni Orok

K. Dawn Rutledge

 

Helen Smith*

Tina Smith

Joy Styles

Nettie Vaughn                                       

Michelle Viera

Airielle Vincent Taylor

Ayrika Bell Walker

Janice Walker

Deborah Webster-Clair

Cynthia Whitfield-Story

Deborah Williams

Robin Williams

Tameka Winston

ALUMNAE MEMBERS

Ann Blackshear*

Rose Busby

Geraldine H. Butts

Jeannette Crowder

Virginia Crowell*

Marie Russell Fox

Loren “L.B.” Gaiters*

Sandra Grant*

Gina Gunn

Janie Harris*

Noralyn Hills*

Alberta B. Hinds

Judy Holmes

Evelyn G. Jones

Olivia Jeffries

Rosetta Miller Perry

Hortense Price-Jones

Vanita Lytle Sherrill*

Barbra Singh

Jessie Carney Smith*

LaVera H. Thompson

Suzanne Fletcher Thompson

Patricia G. Turner

*CHARTER MEMBERS